GIRL FRIDAY

President: PAULA BRENT
Secretary: JOAN BEALE
Week No. 3 of 43  16/02/2018         League Average: 134            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonScratchW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1TROIS FEMMES8 2229233613361101344312595
2WINNERS & GRINNERS8 2030003738373100845512541
3TWO-STEP8 181730345824763942511859
4TWO MUSKETEERS62162437366130284643812542
5SULU261619453457251685419118910
6BETTY & TERRY 81228003664364960460124814
7BACK AGAIN621220483506260700422118611
8ALLEY CATS62122627348232688642111713
9INBETWEENERS62122387340432382643611657
10CARE BEARS26102391338130183341111636
11THE P-JAY'S2682137333426273739511364
12TERRIBLE TWO26624893407337874439118013
132-UP 8220483407255717406117012
14ROLLING PINS 822072327828175241511548


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game373WINNERS & GRINNERS364BETTY & TERRY361TROIS FEMMES373WINNERS & GRINNERS361TROIS FEMMES
W/HCP460BETTY & TERRY455WINNERS & GRINNERS443TROIS FEMMES455WINNERS & GRINNERS443TROIS FEMMES
Series1013TROIS FEMMES1008WINNERS & GRINNERS960BETTY & TERRY1013TROIS FEMMES1008WINNERS & GRINNERS
W/HCP1259TROIS FEMMES1254WINNERS & GRINNERS1254TWO MUSKETEERS1259TROIS FEMMES1254WINNERS & GRINNERS
FEMALE
Game200Jan Di-Losa188Sheryl Meng188Karen Di-Losa188Sheryl Meng188Karen Di-Losa
W/HCP243Robyn Gow243Robyn Gorrick233Vicki Aquilini243Robyn Gow243Robyn Gorrick
Series525Jan Di-Losa513Glenda Lawrence501Sheryl Meng512Glenda Lawrence501Sheryl Meng
W/HCP652Gail Maguire645Robyn Gorrick639Elizabeth Rogers632Glenda Lawrence631Vicki Aquilini
MALE
Game227Hank Thiele211Terrence King200Greg Fulham185Greg Fulham176Terrence King
W/HCP257Hank Thiele253Terrence King240Peter Plekker234Peter Plekker222Greg Fulham
Series544Hank Thiele538Greg Fulham508Terrence King513Greg Fulham508Terrence King
W/HCP649Greg Fulham642Peter Plekker634Hank Thiele634Terrence King624Greg Fulham



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 WINNERS & GRINNERS
011Karen Di-Losa9143115936188495233630
022Greg Fulham9156917423200538237649
2 TWO MUSKETEERS
017Gail Maguire9117213063154433227652
020Peter Plekker9126514054177453240642
3 ALLEY CATS
007Jan Ward9129114351152440202590
008Donna Beale9133614846185456230591
4 THE P-JAY'S
012Joan Beale998510981129344202563
013Paula Brent8102913360151381211561
5 TROIS FEMMES
001Sheryl Meng9137315243188501230627
002Glenda Lawrence6102515540181513221633
016Jan Di-Losa352517324200525224597
6 CARE BEARS
015Jeanette Skinner333912567144339211540
021Marjorie Milton9136215144186488229617
7 INBETWEENERS
009Vicki Aquilini9125113954179469233631
010Maree Maizey9113612666147399206576
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
8 ROLLING PINS
003June Thomson9111112369154404215587
019Leigh Page996110684143348216567
9 TWO-STEP
027Robyn Gorrick98068999137309243645
10 SULU
006Suz Wykes669212072137361209577
018Louise Shaw992310288122324218612
11 BACK AGAIN
014Robyn Gow9104211576159369243621
023Kerry Plekker9100611180137357215591
12 2-UP
025Val Gardner9109312171148396225627
026Dot Reid331311774113313187535
13 TERRIBLE TWO
030Hank Thiele9149916630227544257634
14 BETTY & TERRY
029Elizabeth Rogers9133214846169477223639
033Terrence King9146816333211508253634
  ROVING RESERVES
024Aaron Lambert  204     
031Deb Thomas  16333    


Schedule7-89-1011-1213-1415-1617-1819-20
23/02/2018 9:30 AM12*413*214*79*68*1110*13*5
2/03/2018 9:30 AM2*91*148*1310*512*73*114*6