MIGHTY BOWLERS

President: ASPLEY 10 PIN BOWL
Secretary: ASPLEY 10 PIN BOWL
Week No. 4 of 45  17/02/2018         League Average: 88            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1COBRAS13547639241682482416388
2CHARLIE'S ANGELS12639631841080782516379
3THE GREATEST8.59.533.56334352701815161512
4FAST 'N' FURIOUS41431632443484282116163
5KOOL KATS61230.5625340175881815922
6LEGENDS10829625239477180615955
7EAGLES5.512.527.56353395781837166514
8THE LUCKY TEAM 1826625740978682816246
9THE ROLLERS711246309426850829165613
10BRONCOS 2 6174618385751783154711
11THE STRIKERS19163233336 848 7
123 AMIGOS6.511.512.56223418831810161510
13WHEELIES37112408403 821 1


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game434FAST 'N' FURIOUS426THE ROLLERS4183 AMIGOS414COBRAS409THE ROLLERS
W/HCP848THE STRIKERS837EAGLES829THE ROLLERS824COBRAS807CHARLIE'S ANGELS
Series850THE ROLLERS842FAST 'N' FURIOUS8313 AMIGOS779COBRAS778FAST 'N' FURIOUS
W/HCP1665EAGLES1656THE ROLLERS1638COBRAS1599COBRAS1597CHARLIE'S ANGELS
FEMALE
Game127Androulla Neophytou124Vicki Webb113Lucille Jolly107Androulla Neophytou106Lisa Harford
W/HCP237Vicki Webb236Androulla Neophytou226Lucille Jolly223Lisa Harford217Androulla Neophytou
Series215Connie Toon214Androulla Neophytou211Vicki Webb187Androulla Neophytou185Lisa Harford
W/HCP439Connie Toon437Vicki Webb432Androulla Neophytou419Lisa Harford407Androulla Neophytou
MALE
Game167Ryan Higginbotham157Chris Boardman155Paul Gray157Chris Boardman130Ryan Higginbotham
W/HCP250Ryan Higginbotham246Kim Jackson245Ben Dack231Chris Boardman224Chris Miles
Series293Paul Gray287Ryan Higginbotham258Chris Boardman257Chris Boardman219Ryan Higginbotham
W/HCP461Paul Gray458Kim Jackson453Ryan Higginbotham431Chris Miles427Ben Greenaway



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 WHEELIES
014Matthew Thrush3263721288989217217
015Scott Cowley3231701309898228228
2 KOOL KATS
003Kristina Guinea656494106105195212409
006Lesley Scifleet64367212880151201393
016Androulla Neophytou873191109127214236432
3 FAST 'N' FURIOUS
024Jesse Lee64767912194182217428
025Ryan Higginbotham8101212674167287250453
030Dom Edwards440099101108201209403
5 LEGENDS
011Chris Paul219296104111192215400
012Vicki Webb874292108124211237437
013John Pullen86307812294168209398
6 THE LUCKY TEAM
023Matthew Luck655292108111211225439
026Melinda Luck64507512590154202378
031Nell Hamilton872991109109201222427
7 THE STRIKERS
033Lachlan Dawson4322731279191218218
034James Nash4300771237777200200
035Kate Pringle4274661348282216216
042Benson Reinke4289721289191219219
8 COBRAS
039Chris Boardman8101512674157258231412
041Connie Toon655292108113215225439
043Ben Greenaway870488112106210217432
044Jackson Greenaway86958611499192206406
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
9 CHARLIE'S ANGELS
010Lucille Jolly432087113113180226406
018Lisa Harford868785115109202224432
021Nicholas Stirling881110199130231237445
10 3 AMIGOS
019Franco Cecchin655592108108204217422
028Terry Haydock876095105130197221411
032Ben Dack654290110133215245439
11 BRONCOS 2
005Patrick Synnott43327712387173210419
007Jay Horner  11981    
008David Birch42948511579156194386
12 THE GREATEST
036Rico Xavier86478012091179217431
037Justine Ansell42978111986158205396
038Chris Miles65108511599181224431
13 THE ROLLERS
001Darren Crawford220595105109205214415
004Kim Jackson877596104136238246458
017Daniel Sweeney874292108129222237438
14 EAGLES
027Paul Gray670311783155293239461
040Lauren McElroy42936813285165217429
046Sean Cameron85516813289159235444
  ROVING RESERVES
020Joe Surawski  69131    
022Alexander Procopis  78122    

Star Bowler for Series
Lisa Harford19 pins over average with 185 series
Chris Miles31 pins over average with 181 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
24/02/2018 10:40 AM2*91*148*1310*512*73*114*6
3/03/2018 10:40 AM13*105*129*32*71*64*814*11